Members are listed by chronological order of service.

Belgium

A. Bollen (June 1991 -2005)

Nicole Henry (from 2005 until November 2007)

Véronique Feys (November 2007 - November 2012)

Vincent Meunier (October 2009 - May 2016)

François Guissart (November 2012 - June 2016)

Marc van Montagu (since June 1991)

Alain Heynen (since June 2016)