Members are listed by chronological order of service.

Finland

Mikko Niemi (1985 - June 1989)

Sisko Loikkanen (June 1987 -1989)

Marja-Leena Tolonen (November 1989 -1993)

Kari Kivirikko (June 1989 - May 2000)

Jaana Aalto (December 1993 -November 1996)

Sakari Karjalainen (December 1996 - December 2001)

Marja Makarow (advisor: November 1999 - January 2008)

Eero Vuorio (June 2000 - June 2013)

Arja Kallio (June 2002 - October 2006)

Anneli Pauli (October 2006 - February 2007)

Johanna Ikävalko (February 2007- November 2007)

Riitta Mustonen (November 2007 - June 2013)

Kalervo Hiltunen (May 2013 - September 2016)

Jarmo Wahlfors (since May 2013)

Johanna Myllyharju (since September 2016)