Members are listed by chronological order of service.

Germany

Claus Zelle (July 1974 - September 1980)

W. Sandtner (until May 1981)

Hans Zachau (July 1974 - June 1983)

Hans-Martin Spilker (September 1980 - May 1982)

Jürgen Arnold (May 1981 - May 1982)

C. Patermann (May 1982 - December 1987)

Walter Mönig (May 1982 - May 1989)

Werner Franke (June 1983 - June 1988)

Günter Großpietsch (December 1987- 1995), Advisor

Walter Doerfler (June 1988 - June 1992)

Annemarie Hansen (May 1989 - October 1994)

Michael Zinke (1990)

Ulrike Geiger (1991), Advisor

Volker Rieke (1991-1992)

Peter Gruss (June 1992 - 1997)

Heribert Knorr (1993)

Andreas Vogel (1993)

K. Weber (1993 - 1994)

Helmut Löwe (March 1993 - December 1994)

Benno Schmidt-Küntzel (November 1993 - December 1995)

Michael Stötzel (1994), Advisor

Gabriele Albrecht-Lohmar (October 1994 - February 1995)

Susanne Kieffer (December 1994 - November 1996)

Ekkehard Warmuth (November 1997 - December 1998)

Arno Freytag (October 1994 - October 2000)

Elke Albrecht (June 1996 - January 2000)

Boris Forst (November 1996 - April 1999)

Ulf Lange (April 1999 - January 2000)

Anneliese Bohn (January 2000 - 2003), Advisor

Reinhardt Lührmann (February 2000 - November 2011)

Bernd-Uwe Jahn (October 2000 - July 2001)

Maximilian Metzger (July 2001 - November 2002)

Peter Lange (March 2003 - November 2004)

Eckhart Curtius (November 2004 - August 2008)

Paula Heppner (June 2007 - November 2010)

Oda Keppler (August 2008 - August 2010)

Volker Wiesenthal (November 2010 - February 2016)

Jan Grapentin (since August 2010)

Patrick Cramer (since January 2012)

Peter Becker (since May 2016)

Andreas Klein (May 2016 - February 2017), Advisor

Barbara Ohnesorge (since February 2017)