Members are listed by chronological order of service.

Italy

Paolo Fasella (October 1974 - December 1977)

Antonio Borsellino (October 1974 - December 1977), Advisor

Luigi Battaglini (October 1974 - December 1977), Advisor

Benedetto Purificato (October 1974 - December 1977)

Cesare Maria Moschetti (October 1974 - December 1981)

Giorgio Cortelessa (May 1975)

Cecilia Saccone (December 1977 - December 1988)

Giovanni Armento (December 1981), Advisor

Lidia Alberghina (April 1983 - June 1984)

Elena Basile (December 1986)

Michele Lener (June 1985 - December 1992)

Alessandra Dal Verme (June 1987 - December 1988)

Amadeo Trambajolo (June 1987 - December 1988)

Glauco Tocchini–Valentini (December 1989 - 2005)

Wolfgang Alles (November 1989)

Marialuisa Melli (November 1989)

Selma Tokdemir (November 1991 - June 1993)

Gerardo Carante (November 1991 - June 1993)

Aniello Izzo (November 1991 - July 2005)

Maurizio Brunori (December 1992 - June 1993)

Guglielmo Castro (June 1993 - January 2000)

Eugenio Campo (June - November 1994)

Piero Marietti (January 2000 - November 2001)

Antonio Bartolini (November 2010)

Augusto Cipollone (October 2011)

Fabio Iannaccone (since November 2012)

Lucia Banci (since April 2014)