Members are listed by chronological order of service.

Netherlands

G. W. Hutter (August 1974 - October 1975)

A. Rrösch (August - November 1974)

E. C. Slater (October 1975 - November 1983)

J.A.M. Goemans (November 1974 - October 1976)

R. F. Heyn (February 1976 - October 1979)

C. A. Ladage (November 1979 - July 1984)

J. Drenth (November 1983 - October 1990)

M.J. Rietveld (October 1984 - June 1989)

J. A. C. van der Donk (1990)

Marga Vintges (June 1989 - December 1996)

P. van der Vliet (October 1990 - November 1996)

F. M. L. Heijs (November 1996 - October 1998)

J. Bezemer (June 1984 - June 1999)

L. Grivell (June 1999 - March 2000)

R.H.A. Plasterk (November 1996 - November 1999)

R. van Akker (June 1992 - June 2003)

J. C. Mebes (March 2000)

R. Kaptein (June 2001 - November 2002)

Peter Weisbeek (November 2002 - October 2011)

Louise Perbal (since June 1994)

Jeannette Ridder-Numan (November 2002-November 2017)

Gerrit van Meer (since October 2011)