Members are listed by chronological order of service.

Norway

Søren Laland (June 1975 - May 1979)

Axel Andersen (June 1975 - December 1991)

Hans Prydz (June 1986 - December 1991)

Berit Mørland (December 1991 - November 1992)

Johan R. Lillehaug (December 1991 - January 2000)

Inger Helene Madshus (January 2000 - November 2003)

Leif Westgaard (June 2000 - June 2002)

Erik Boye (2001)

Cecilie Fahle Hongslo (January 2000 - November 2002)

Aurora Martinez (January 2004 - May 2008)

Anders Sundan (June 2008 - November 2012)

Berit Johne (November 2003 - June 2005)

Kjersti Sletholt (November 1992 - November 2010)

Jakob E. Wang (since November 2010)

Oddmund Bakke (since November 2012)