Members are listed by chronological order of service.

Portugal

Maria José Almeida (June 1998 - 2007)

Maria Carmo-Fonseca (November 1998 - 2000)

António Xavier (November 1998 - January 2005)

Claúdio Sunkel (since January 2005)

Ana Paula Castro (March 2014 - June 2016)

Miguel Castanho (since June 2016)

Inês Rangel (June 2016 - June 2017)

Joel Gonçalves (2017)