Members are listed by chronological order of service.

Switzerland

Nicolas Roulet (September 1974 - September 1988)

Ernest Andres (1974)

Jean Olivier Quinche (June 1975 - June 1977)

Hans Lauri (October 1975 - June 1977)

Armin Kamer (April 1979 - November 1980)

Bernard de Riedmatten (November 1980 - March 1981)

Giatgen-Mario Pelican (November 1980 - June 1984)

Othmar Uhl (1983)

Bernhard Ecoffey (April 1979 - June 1986)

Theodor Koller (November 1984)

Wilhelm Schmidt (1984)

Jürg Streuli (June 1986)

Lucien Erard (September 1988 - June 1989)

Jürg Leutert (June 1988 - June 1991)

Eva Jerolim (November 1988 - June 1991)

Bernhard Hirt (November 1985 - March 1998)

Max Salm (June 1991)

Markus Bertschi (July 1992 - December 1998)

Martin Steinacher (June 1997 - June 2001) 

Jean-Francois Conscience (July 1992 - September 2004)

Denis Duboule (March 1998 - April 2005)

Isabella Beretta (since June 2001)

Rolf Zeller (May 2005 - November 2013)

Damien Brunner (since April 2014)