Members are listed by chronological order of service.

United Kingdom

John Duncan (1974 - November 1977)

Griff Owen (1974 - June 1982)

Katherine Levy (February 1975 - January 1978)

Frank Rushton (November 1977 - December 1980)

R. C. Norton (January 1978 - September 1980)

J. E. A. Hay (January 1978 - April 1985)

T. Vickers (September 1980 - April 1985)

David Noble (1981 - June 1985)

Bronwen Loder (June 1982 - November 1985)

R. Simmons (November 1984 - November 1988), Advisor

Graham Warren (December 1988 - December 1989)

Norma Morris (April 1985 - May 1989)

John Alwen (April 1985 - November 1992)

Barton Dodd (November 1989 - October 1994)

Megan Davies (November 1992 - June 1996)

Lindsay Green (November 1992 - June 1996)

Diane McLaren (June 1996 - October 2002)

David Smith (June 1996 - February 2005)

Diana Dunstan (October 2002 - October 2005)

Gary Walker (October 2002)

Nigel Watts (February 2005 - June 2011)

Mike Davies (November 2005)

Jill Jones (June 2010 - June 2011)

Mark Palmer (since April 2008)

Bruce Minty (June 2011 - October 2017)